40 Orange Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,445,286
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,147
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Orange Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,186,822, approximately $552 per square foot. 40 Orange Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $324,385 | $106,488 | $217,897 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $311,790 | $102,353 | $209,437 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $305,678 | $100,347 | $205,331 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $299,685 | $98,380 | $201,305 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $296,613 | $97,372 | $199,241 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $290,798 | $95,463 | $195,335 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $285,097 | $93,592 | $191,505 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $279,507 | $91,757 | $187,750 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $274,027 | $89,958 | $184,069 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $264,626 | $86,872 | $177,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map