46 Orange Ave Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,190,951
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Orange Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,083,738, approximately $813 per square foot. 46 Orange Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Lisama Maria
Bought by
Cruz Gonzalo and Cruz Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,604
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,075,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Lisama Gustavo
Bought by
Lisama Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Gonzalo | -- | First American Title | |
| Lisama Maria | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Cruz Gonzalo | $259,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Schweri Theresa H | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Gonzalo | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Cruz Gonzalo | $338,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Gonzalo | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $406,797 | $235,144 | $171,653 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $391,003 | $226,014 | $164,989 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $383,337 | $221,583 | $161,754 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $375,822 | $217,239 | $158,583 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $371,969 | $215,012 | $156,957 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $364,677 | $210,797 | $153,880 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $357,527 | $206,664 | $150,863 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $350,517 | $202,612 | $147,905 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $343,645 | $198,640 | $145,005 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $338,484 | $195,657 | $142,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,855 | $191,825 | $140,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map