35 Palm Beach Ct Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,030,000 - $2,649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$1,213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,349,335, approximately $1,212 per square foot. 35 Palm Beach Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Doom Robert
Bought by
Reyes Mary Yvette and The Mary Yvette Reyes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Outstanding Balance
$225,156
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,124,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Mary Yvette
Bought by
Reyes Mary Yvette and Mary Yvette Reyes Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Mary Yvette
Bought by
Reyes Mary Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Reyes Carlos H
Bought by
Reyes Mary Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Bergman Daniel C
Bought by
Reyes Mary Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Moser Gail A
Bought by
Bergman Daniel C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Mary Yvette | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Reyes Mary Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Mary Yvette | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reyes Mary Yvette | -- | United Title Company | |
| Reyes Mary Yvette | $327,500 | United Title Company | |
| Bergman Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Mary Yvette | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Mary Yvette | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Mary Yvette | $261,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $522,929 | $213,186 | $309,743 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $512,676 | $209,006 | $303,670 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $502,624 | $204,908 | $297,716 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $492,769 | $200,890 | $291,879 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $483,107 | $196,951 | $286,156 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $478,154 | $194,932 | $283,222 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $468,779 | $191,110 | $277,669 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $459,588 | $187,363 | $272,225 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $450,577 | $183,689 | $266,888 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $441,743 | $180,088 | $261,655 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $435,108 | $177,383 | $257,725 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $426,585 | $173,908 | $252,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map