37 Palm Beach Ct Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,125,000 - $2,701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$1,437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,358,058, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 37 Palm Beach Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
James W Evans Trust
Bought by
James W Evans Trust and Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2015
Sold by
Evans James W
Bought by
Evans James W and James W Evans Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Evans James W
Bought by
Evans James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Evans James
Bought by
Evans James W and James W Evans Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Evans Trust | -- | Fnc Title Services | |
| Evans James W | -- | None Available | |
| Evans James W | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Evans James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans James W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | James W Evans Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $569,965 | $265,865 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $558,790 | $260,652 | $298,138 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $547,834 | $255,541 | $292,293 |
| 2022 | $6,640 | $537,093 | $250,531 | $286,562 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $526,562 | $245,618 | $280,944 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $521,163 | $243,099 | $278,064 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $510,945 | $238,333 | $272,612 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $500,927 | $233,660 | $267,267 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $491,105 | $229,078 | $262,027 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $481,476 | $224,586 | $256,890 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $474,244 | $221,212 | $253,032 |
| 2014 | $5,429 | $464,955 | $216,879 | $248,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map