35 Phyllis Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Phyllis Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $342,311, approximately $208 per square foot. 35 Phyllis Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $308,600 | $70,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $299,600 | $70,000 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $286,700 | $70,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $265,400 | $65,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $220,300 | $60,000 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $217,900 | $60,000 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $216,700 | $60,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $198,300 | $55,000 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $182,300 | $55,100 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map