32 Phyllis Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Phyllis Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $359,870, approximately $202 per square foot. 32 Phyllis Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Mscwain Stephanie P
Bought by
Schroeder Braxton Jay and Schroeder Hailey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,417
Outstanding Balance
$260,652
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Cheeseman Addison L
Bought by
Mcswain Stephanie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,289
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Braxton Jay | $279,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcswain Stephanie P | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Braxton Jay | $285,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcswain Stephanie P | $251,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $324,300 | $70,000 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $314,800 | $70,000 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $301,100 | $70,000 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $230,900 | $60,000 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $228,200 | $60,000 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $226,700 | $60,000 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $208,100 | $55,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $191,800 | $55,100 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map