35 Plaza Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,804 - $2,009,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Plaza Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,789,201, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 35 Plaza Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Jones Ivar N
Bought by
Jones Ivar N and Shea Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$490,143
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,299,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gannon Maureen E
Bought by
Jones Ivar N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Brainerd James P and Brainerd Karen M
Bought by
Brainerd James P and Brainerd Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Brainerd Karen
Bought by
Brainerd James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ivar N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jones Ivar N | $535,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brainerd James P | -- | -- | |
| Brainerd James P | -- | -- | |
| Brainerd James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ivar N | $729,750 | |
| Closed | Jones Ivar N | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Ivar N | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,099 | $790,301 | $532,691 | $257,610 |
| 2024 | $12,680 | $774,808 | $522,248 | $252,560 |
| 2023 | $12,446 | $759,619 | $512,010 | $247,609 |
| 2022 | $11,983 | $744,725 | $501,971 | $242,754 |
| 2021 | $11,780 | $730,124 | $492,130 | $237,994 |
| 2020 | $11,861 | $722,640 | $487,085 | $235,555 |
| 2019 | $11,590 | $708,473 | $477,536 | $230,937 |
| 2018 | $11,092 | $694,585 | $468,175 | $226,410 |
| 2017 | $10,668 | $680,968 | $458,997 | $221,971 |
| 2016 | $10,106 | $667,620 | $450,000 | $217,620 |
| 2015 | $9,465 | $657,594 | $443,242 | $214,352 |
| 2014 | $9,141 | $644,717 | $434,562 | $210,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map