NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Ridgeview Dr Mosheim, TN 37818

Estimated Value: $242,531 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 35 Ridgeview Dr, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $247,383, approximately $150 per square foot. 35 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Miller Barbara J and Miller Norman D
Bought by
Scruggs Gary
Current Estimated Value
$247,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Bought by
Miller Barbara J Norman D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank National Association T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Greene Kathy L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Brotherton Joel P
Bought by
Greene Juanita M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
9.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Bought by
Brotherton Joel P Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scruggs Gary $28,799 Greene County Title Company
Miller Barbara J Norman D $53,000 --
Us Bank National Association T -- --
Miller Barbara J $53,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $64,000 --
Greene Juanita M $76,000 --
Brotherton Joel P Betty $74,500 --
Walker Velva M $48,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walker Velva M $42,400
Previous Owner Walker Velva M $64,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $784 $47,500 $4,025 $43,475
2024 $784 $47,500 $4,025 $43,475
2023 $784 $47,500 $0 $0
2022 $691 $34,325 $5,625 $28,700
2021 $691 $34,325 $5,625 $28,700
2020 $619 $34,325 $5,625 $28,700
2019 $619 $30,750 $3,725 $27,025
2018 $617 $30,650 $3,725 $26,925
2017 $516 $26,175 $3,725 $22,450
2016 $490 $26,175 $3,725 $22,450
2015 $490 $26,175 $3,725 $22,450
2014 $490 $26,175 $3,725 $22,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.