NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Rope Walk Rd Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

51 Acres
-- Price per Acre
2,221,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2023

Last sale price $1,050,000 $848 Per Sq Ft

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Additional Land
  • 51 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Lot

As of June 2023

Extraordinary property located on one of Tinicum Township, Bucks County's most sought after scenic Roads.
this 51 acre parcel consists of three separate parcels. At the end of a long gravel lane you will come upon a charming stone cottage that has been totally and tastefully restored and enhanced. There are architectural plans available that offer a stylish three bedroom addition. One could utilize existing structure as a charming guest cottage, take advantage of addition plans or build a Main single family dwelling. This property has great subdivision potential and is a property of great interest to local Tinicum Conservancy with great financial opportunities to an interested Buyer. Call for details. Septic Permit issued, Seller will give a $45,000 for septic system installation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Williams

(215) 340-5700 lynn@lynnsharer.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown License #AB044721A Listed on: 11/01/2022

Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Mooney

(888) 397-7352 mooney@realestateteampa.com EXP Realty, LLC License #RS329303

EXP Realty, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,792

Lot Details

  • 51 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 453 x 1000
  • Additional Land
  • 44-015-002 44-006-120 44-015-006-001
  • Property is zoned RC

Schools

  • Tinicum Elementary School
  • Duhram-Nox Middle School
  • Palidases High School

Utilities

  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 002
  • Clean and Green
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44-015-002

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,792

Lot Details

51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Current Use: Agriculture, Land/Lot Only, Vacant
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.59

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures List: Machine Shed, Shed

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer/Septic System: Approved System, Perc Approved Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Propane
  • Water Source: Well
  • Municipal Trash: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: TINICUM
  • High School: PALIDASES
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUHRAM-NOX

Lot Info

  • Wooded Acres: 30.00
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 44-015-002 44-006-120 44-015-006-001
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 17880.00
  • Lot Features: Additional Lot(s), Backs To Trees, Cleared, Front Yard, Irregular, Open, Partly Wooded, Rural
  • Lot Size Acres: 51.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 453 x 1000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2221560.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 182196
  • School Tax: 2943.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3792.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 44-015-002
  • Tax Lot: 002
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PALISADES

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Sold $1,050,000 -19.2% $848 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $1,300,000 +65.6% $1,050 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $785,000 -1.9% $634 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Price Changed $799,900 -5.9% $646 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Price Changed $850,000 -2.9% $687 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Price Changed $875,000 +47.1% $707 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 For Sale $595,000 0.0% $481 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Price Changed $595,000 -- $481 / Sq Ft

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2038936

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.