35 Sanderling Ct Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $989,820
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sanderling Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $974,455, approximately $733 per square foot. 35 Sanderling Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha H
Bought by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha H
Bought by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha H
Bought by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2009
Sold by
Mihara Marsha Hideko
Bought by
Fritts Kenley E and Mihara Marsha Hideko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,694
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Mihara Marsha Hideko and Mihara Gail
Bought by
Mihara Marsha Hideko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Ruggerio Paul A and Ruggerio Lillian L
Bought by
Mihara Marsha Hideko and Mihara Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritts Kenley E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fritts Kenley E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fritts Kenley E | -- | None Available | |
| Fritts Kenley E | -- | None Available | |
| Fritts Kenley E | -- | None Available | |
| Mihara Marsha Hideko | $62,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mihara Marsha Hideko | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Mihara Marsha Hideko | $194,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritts Kenley E | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Mihara Marsha Hideko | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mihara Marsha Hideko | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $431,422 | $205,902 | $225,520 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $422,964 | $201,865 | $221,099 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $414,671 | $197,907 | $216,764 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $406,541 | $194,027 | $212,514 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $398,571 | $190,223 | $208,348 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $394,485 | $188,273 | $206,212 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $386,751 | $184,582 | $202,169 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $379,168 | $180,963 | $198,205 |
| 2017 | $5,319 | $371,734 | $177,415 | $194,319 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $364,446 | $173,937 | $190,509 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $358,973 | $171,325 | $187,648 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $351,942 | $167,969 | $183,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map