35 Senior Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Senior Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,303,950, approximately $722 per square foot. 35 Senior Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Lewald Gisela M and Lewald 1991 Family Trust
Bought by
Lewald Gisela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Lewald Werner and Lewald Gisela M
Bought by
Lewald Werner and Lewald Gisela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewald Gisela M | -- | None Available | |
| Lewald Gisela M | -- | None Available | |
| Lewald Werner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $121,363 | $53,939 | $67,424 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $118,983 | $52,881 | $66,102 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $116,650 | $51,844 | $64,806 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $114,363 | $50,828 | $63,535 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $112,120 | $49,831 | $62,289 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $110,972 | $49,321 | $61,651 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $108,796 | $48,354 | $60,442 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $106,663 | $47,406 | $59,257 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $104,571 | $46,476 | $58,095 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $102,521 | $45,565 | $56,956 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $100,982 | $44,881 | $56,101 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $99,003 | $44,001 | $55,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map