35 Sprenger Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $109,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sprenger Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $105,317, approximately $87 per square foot. 35 Sprenger Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
County Of Erie
Bought by
Parmanand Munesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Mid Ohio Securities Corp
Bought by
Price Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mid Ohio Securities Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Fitzgerald Robert W and Bauman Esq Penny
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmanand Munesh | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Price Stephanie M | $16,000 | -- | |
| Mid Ohio Securities Corp | $7,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $47,705 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $96,000 | $8,300 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $207 | $37,000 | $3,400 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $187 | $37,000 | $3,400 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $186 | $37,000 | $3,400 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $186 | $37,000 | $3,400 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $269 | $37,000 | $3,400 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $960 | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $904 | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $208 | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $852 | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $3,900 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map