35 Surrey Ln Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,081,727
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Surrey Ln, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $983,682, approximately $260 per square foot. 35 Surrey Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Marlowe John C
Bought by
Marlowe John C and John C Marlowe Iii Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlowe John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $999,923 | $417,500 | $582,423 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $558,920 | $167,200 | $391,720 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $558,920 | $167,200 | $391,720 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $558,920 | $167,200 | $391,720 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $558,920 | $167,200 | $391,720 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $558,920 | $167,200 | $391,720 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $558,920 | $167,200 | $391,720 |
| 2018 | $7,244 | $534,025 | $91,960 | $442,065 |
| 2017 | $7,191 | $534,025 | $91,960 | $442,065 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $560,602 | $91,960 | $468,642 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $457,238 | $110,423 | $346,815 |
| 2014 | -- | $457,238 | $110,423 | $346,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map