Estimated Value: $227,357 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Tiercy St, Maben, MS 39750 and is currently estimated at $291,089, approximately $114 per square foot. 35 Tiercy St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Roberts James Wiley and Roberts Kristy Morgan
Bought by
Roberts Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,291
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$19,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Bert Brand Paul
Bought by
Roberts James Wiley and Roberts Kristy Morgan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jordan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts James Wiley | -- | Ross & Kelly Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jordan | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $21,418 | $2,500 | $18,918 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $15,112 | $2,500 | $12,612 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $15,112 | $2,500 | $12,612 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $15,112 | $2,500 | $12,612 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $19,432 | $1,500 | $17,932 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $19,432 | $1,500 | $17,932 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $12,955 | $1,000 | $11,955 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $12,955 | $1,000 | $11,955 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $12,571 | $600 | $11,971 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $12,571 | $600 | $11,971 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,571 | $600 | $11,971 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,571 | $600 | $11,971 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,791 | $600 | $11,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map