G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gerry Davis
Redwood Realty
Estimated Value: $466,546 - $540,000
This 3bedroom/2bath home offers a feeling of seclusion on a .60 acre lot. Close to shopping, schools and Arcata. The third bedroom has a separate door making it perfect for a home office. Garden area with fruit trees and lots of RV parking. Fireplace insert to keep you warm on cool days. Well on property is used for irrigation. Double car attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gerry Davis
Redwood Realty Listed on: 08/18/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philley Michael Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Philley Michael Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pamela A Philley 2025 Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Philley Pamela A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbride Aida | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lengel Louis E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lengel Louis E | $175,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lengel Louis E | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lengel Louis E | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | Sold | $280,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $351,685 | $182,123 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $344,790 | $178,552 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $338,030 | $175,051 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $331,403 | $171,619 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $324,905 | $168,254 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $321,574 | $166,529 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $315,269 | $163,264 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $309,088 | $160,063 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $303,028 | $156,925 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $297,088 | $153,849 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $292,627 | $151,539 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $286,896 | $148,571 | $138,325 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gerry Davis
Redwood Realty
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 233992
APN: 503-161-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.