350 E 43rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,788 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E 43rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $466,697, approximately $422 per square foot. 350 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Dobashi Kayoko Dobashi and Reutin Kayoko
Bought by
Hoskins Mary E and Pfeiffer Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Reutin Ralph Erich
Bought by
Reutin Kayoko Dobashi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Mary E | $275,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or | |
| Reutin Kayoko Dobashi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $224,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $218,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $212,048 | $0 | $0 |