Estimated Value: $193,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Cherry St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $250,263, approximately $182 per square foot. 350 E Cherry St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Bought by
Willey Marita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Rothfuss Eugene L and Rothfuss Marcella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey Marita A | $189,900 | -- | |
| Rothfuss Eugene L | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $26,262 | $1,860 | $24,402 |
| 2024 | $41 | $25,747 | $1,860 | $23,887 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $23,840 | $1,691 | $22,149 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $23,149 | $1,860 | $21,289 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $21,839 | $1,156 | $20,683 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $18,975 | $1,156 | $17,819 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $18,975 | $1,156 | $17,819 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $13,720 | $1,156 | $12,564 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $13,582 | $1,156 | $12,426 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $13,447 | $1,156 | $12,291 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,314 | $1,034 | $12,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,926 | $1,034 | $11,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map