Estimated Value: $161,000 - $385,621
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 E Cherry St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $299,905, approximately $166 per square foot. 365 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Bought by
Carter Cade J and Carter Tisha N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Cade J | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $39,014 | $1,900 | $37,114 |
| 2024 | $62 | $38,249 | $1,900 | $36,349 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $35,504 | $1,704 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $34,808 | $1,900 | $32,908 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $32,838 | $1,183 | $31,655 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $31,881 | $1,183 | $30,698 |
| 2019 | $207 | $1,235 | $1,235 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $1,235 | $1,235 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $1,235 | $1,235 | $0 |
| 2016 | $214 | $1,235 | $1,235 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,127 | $1,127 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,127 | $1,127 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map