Estimated Value: $156,000 - $221,459
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 E Plum St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $203,865, approximately $130 per square foot. 465 E Plum St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duden Doris J Zerr Deborah K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $21,854 | $866 | $20,988 |
| 2024 | $34 | $21,425 | $866 | $20,559 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $17,457 | $592 | $16,865 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $16,479 | $592 | $15,887 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $15,547 | $1,212 | $14,335 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $15,547 | $1,212 | $14,335 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $15,547 | $1,212 | $14,335 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $15,547 | $1,212 | $14,335 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $15,547 | $1,212 | $14,335 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $15,547 | $1,212 | $14,335 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,393 | $1,257 | $14,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,944 | $982 | $13,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map