350 E Thomson Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $728,675 - $931,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Thomson Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $826,169, approximately $511 per square foot. 350 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Wesch William G and Weisch Karen
Bought by
Marvit David L and Lin Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$240,166
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Wesch William G
Bought by
Wesch William G and Wesch Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Wesch Karen
Bought by
Wesch William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Fochetti Della E
Bought by
Lamar Victoria A and Hager Elleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvit David L | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wesch William G | -- | None Available | |
| Wesch William G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wesch William G | $405,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lamar Victoria A | $262,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvit David L | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesch William G | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamar Victoria A | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Lamar Victoria A | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $520,979 | $196,130 | $324,849 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $510,765 | $192,285 | $318,480 |
| 2023 | $7,347 | $500,751 | $188,515 | $312,236 |
| 2022 | $7,064 | $490,933 | $184,819 | $306,114 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $481,308 | $181,196 | $300,112 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $476,374 | $179,339 | $297,035 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $467,034 | $175,823 | $291,211 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $457,877 | $172,376 | $285,501 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $448,900 | $168,997 | $279,903 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $440,099 | $165,684 | $274,415 |
| 2015 | -- | $433,490 | $163,196 | $270,294 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,000 | $160,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map