559 E Thomson Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $685,431 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 E Thomson Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $715,108, approximately $552 per square foot. 559 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Nye Debbie and Paul W And Debbie L Nye Revocable Trust
Bought by
Paul W And Debbie L Nye Revocable Trust and Nye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Nye Paul W and Nye Debbie L
Bought by
Nye Paul W and Nye Debbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Bought by
Nye Paul W Tr & Nye Debbie L Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul W And Debbie L Nye Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nye Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Nye Paul W Tr & Nye Debbie L Tr | $168,000 | -- | |
| Nye Paul W Tr & Nye Debbie L Tr | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $341,642 | $119,575 | $222,067 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $334,944 | $117,231 | $217,713 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $328,378 | $114,933 | $213,445 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $321,940 | $112,680 | $209,260 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $315,628 | $110,471 | $205,157 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $312,393 | $109,339 | $203,054 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $306,269 | $107,196 | $199,073 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $300,265 | $105,095 | $195,170 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $294,379 | $103,035 | $191,344 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $288,608 | $101,015 | $187,593 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,274 | $99,498 | $184,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,706 | $97,549 | $181,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map