350 N 9th St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 N 9th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $760,343, approximately $438 per square foot. 350 N 9th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Heights Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Dunn James A and James & Dorothy Good Trust
Bought by
Dunn James A and Dunn Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Dunn Dorothy R and Good Dorothy R
Bought by
Good James R and Good Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn James A | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Good James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $520,981 | $245,166 | $275,815 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $510,766 | $240,359 | $270,407 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $500,752 | $235,647 | $265,105 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $490,934 | $231,027 | $259,907 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $481,309 | $226,498 | $254,811 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $476,375 | $224,176 | $252,199 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $467,035 | $219,781 | $247,254 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $457,878 | $215,472 | $242,406 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $448,901 | $211,248 | $237,653 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $440,100 | $207,106 | $232,994 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $433,491 | $203,996 | $229,495 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $425,000 | $200,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map