350 Oak St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Oak St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $629,855, approximately $427 per square foot. 350 Oak St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Sold by
Mueller Frederick E and Bier Helene
Bought by
Crivellaro James J and Crivellaro Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crivellaro James J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crivellaro James J | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Crivellaro James J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $566,500 | $294,300 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $501,000 | $281,600 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $472,700 | $281,600 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $427,700 | $261,900 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $426,600 | $247,300 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $391,900 | $218,000 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $391,000 | $208,100 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $608 | $360,400 | $199,200 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $364,300 | $194,000 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $349,900 | $185,100 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $5,003 | $322,800 | $185,100 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map