350 W Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 W Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $222,643, approximately $181 per square foot. 350 W Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,618 | $235,000 | $77,300 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $232,800 | $73,500 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $234,500 | $68,700 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $194,700 | $54,700 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $181,600 | $48,000 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $161,000 | $39,900 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $161,800 | $50,600 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $139,800 | $45,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $135,300 | $48,000 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $136,000 | $49,800 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $43,300 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map