350 Walnut Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,609 - $1,821,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Walnut Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,306,652, approximately $432 per square foot. 350 Walnut Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Cook James Harvey and Cook Cam Tu
Bought by
Cook Family 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Kingsley Betty L and Kingsley Betty
Bought by
Cook J H and Cook Cam Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Family 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cook James Harvey | -- | None Available | |
| Cook J H | $215,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook J H | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $330,424 | $184,425 | $145,999 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $323,946 | $180,809 | $143,137 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $317,595 | $177,264 | $140,331 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $311,369 | $173,789 | $137,580 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $305,265 | $170,382 | $134,883 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $302,135 | $168,635 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $296,212 | $165,329 | $130,883 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $290,405 | $162,088 | $128,317 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $279,130 | $155,795 | $123,335 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $274,938 | $153,455 | $121,483 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $269,554 | $150,450 | $119,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map