3500 Allan Adale Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,965 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Allan Adale Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $557,491, approximately $298 per square foot. 3500 Allan Adale Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Gillette Charles I and Gillette M L
Bought by
Gillette Living Trust and Gillette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Hausenfleck Elizabeth
Bought by
Gillette Charles I and Gillette Lynnette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Mchenry Ranch
Bought by
Hausenfleck Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,950
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Stewart W and Bradley Betty J
Bought by
Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,165
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillette Charles I | $282,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hausenfleck Elizabeth | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillette Charles I | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hausenfleck Elizabeth | $137,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture | $123,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $408,411 | $108,614 | $299,797 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $400,404 | $106,485 | $293,919 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $392,554 | $104,398 | $288,156 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $384,857 | $102,351 | $282,506 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $377,312 | $100,345 | $276,967 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $373,445 | $99,317 | $274,128 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $366,123 | $97,370 | $268,753 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $358,945 | $95,461 | $263,484 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $328,500 | $110,000 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $306,000 | $85,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $291,000 | $53,500 | $237,500 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $272,000 | $50,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map