3500 Markey Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $345,109 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Markey Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $376,027, approximately $249 per square foot. 3500 Markey Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Partridge Joe Glenn and Partridge Nancy M
Bought by
Partridge Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $319,900 | $61,000 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $293,800 | $58,000 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $273,200 | $54,000 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $263,300 | $49,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $237,300 | $46,000 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $228,500 | $46,000 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $217,200 | $46,000 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $200,400 | $44,000 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $194,800 | $42,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $189,100 | $42,000 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $174,600 | $42,000 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $170,900 | $42,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map