3531 Markey Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Markey Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $327,959, approximately $214 per square foot. 3531 Markey Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Wilbur Daniel
Bought by
Heidig Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Rominger Matilda C
Bought by
Daniel Wilbur I and Daniel Kim W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidig Stacey | $176,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Wilbur I | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heidig Stacey | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Wilbur I | $119,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $279,200 | $61,000 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $256,300 | $58,000 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $237,800 | $54,000 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $228,400 | $49,000 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $206,700 | $46,000 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $199,300 | $46,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $189,900 | $46,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $175,800 | $44,000 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $170,700 | $42,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $165,900 | $42,000 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $154,000 | $42,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $150,700 | $42,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map