Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathy Gardner
Dockside Realty
(540) 535-6439
11 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,583,000
Come See This Fabulous Property! Point Lot w/1,000+ ft of Waterfront. 2,000 sq ft Home w/Open Floor Plan, Big Kitchen, ML Master, Stone Fireplace and Big Wide Sliders to Huge Wraparound Deck. Lot is level. Water view is open. House sits very close to water. Double Slip Boat House, Launch Ramp, 3+ Car Det Garage w/Unfinished Upper Level. Includes .27 A parcel (80-A-28B) for a total of 1.5 Acres
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 895-9400 dockside@docksiderealty.com Dockside Realty Listed on: 04/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring John R | $770,000 | Northern Va Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring John R | $616,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $770,000 | -6.7% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -5.7% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,437 | $1,012,800 | $649,400 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $1,012,800 | $649,400 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $911,300 | $591,800 | $319,500 |
| 2022 | $6,723 | $911,300 | $591,800 | $319,500 |
| 2021 | $6,693 | $826,900 | $535,600 | $291,300 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $826,900 | $535,600 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $820,900 | $535,600 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $820,900 | $535,600 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $813,900 | $535,600 | $278,300 |
| 2016 | $6,918 | $813,900 | $535,600 | $278,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $815,300 | $535,600 | $279,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $815,300 | $535,600 | $279,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kathy Gardner
Dockside Realty
(540) 535-6439
11 in this area
20 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kemper Weaver
Dockside Realty
(540) 840-9155
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000825365
APN: 80-A-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.