3533 Pine Tree Ln Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Pine Tree Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $1,008,172, approximately $626 per square foot. 3533 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Shriner Charlet
Bought by
The Charlet Hoy Shriner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Cadle Emil W
Bought by
Shriner Charlet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Charlet Hoy Shriner Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shriner Charlet | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shriner Charlet | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $681,100 | $331,300 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $681,100 | $331,300 | $349,800 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $611,400 | $302,500 | $308,900 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $611,400 | $302,500 | $308,900 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $549,900 | $273,800 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $549,900 | $273,800 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $543,000 | $273,800 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $543,000 | $273,800 | $269,200 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $535,000 | $273,800 | $261,200 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $535,000 | $273,800 | $261,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $533,600 | $273,800 | $259,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $533,600 | $273,800 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map