3503 E 3rd St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $736,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 E 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $627,831, approximately $570 per square foot. 3503 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Reynaldo Avila and Sanchez Ofelia Carlos
Bought by
Avila Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $264,615 | $168,136 | $96,479 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $259,428 | $164,840 | $94,588 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $254,342 | $161,608 | $92,734 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $249,356 | $158,440 | $90,916 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $244,468 | $155,334 | $89,134 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $237,220 | $150,728 | $86,492 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $232,570 | $147,773 | $84,797 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $223,541 | $142,036 | $81,505 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $220,184 | $139,903 | $80,281 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $215,872 | $137,163 | $78,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map