3503 May St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 May St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $474,210, approximately $443 per square foot. 3503 May St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Wu Xiu Juan
Bought by
Young Chin Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Wu Xiu Juan
Bought by
Young Chin Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Unsworth George B and Unsworth S L
Bought by
Wu Xiu Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Unsworth George B and Unsworth S L
Bought by
Wu Xiu Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Chin Elena | $320,000 | -- | |
| Young Chin Elena | $320,000 | -- | |
| Wu Xiu Juan | $350,000 | -- | |
| Wu Xiu Juan | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $405,800 | $182,100 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $380,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $355,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $331,000 | $173,100 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $301,600 | $158,400 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $301,600 | $158,400 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $294,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $277,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map