3515 Napier St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $473,830 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Napier St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $508,208, approximately $475 per square foot. 3515 Napier St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Tellez Elias and Tellez Reina
Bought by
Tellez Elias and Tellez Pili
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Tellez Elias
Bought by
Tellez Elias and Tellez Reina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
L John L and L Shone Q
Bought by
Elias Tellez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Elias | -- | -- | |
| Tellez Elias | -- | -- | |
| Elias Tellez | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $399,200 | $191,500 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $375,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $352,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $329,100 | $182,500 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $309,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $300,200 | $167,500 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $300,200 | $167,500 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $300,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $301,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $285,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map