3505 E Parkview Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 E Parkview Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $747,741, approximately $272 per square foot. 3505 E Parkview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Percoski Nick W and Percoski Susan L
Bought by
Harmon David Maxwell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,077
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Thill Matthew and 3505 E Parkview Dr Trust
Bought by
Percoski Nick W and Percoski Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Percoski Nick W and Percoski Susan L
Bought by
Thill Matthew and 3505 E Parkview Dr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Percoski Nick W and Percoski Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,150
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon David Maxwell | $230,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Percoski Nick W | -- | None Available | |
| Thill Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Percoski Nick W | $230,995 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon David Maxwell | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Percoski Nick W | $228,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $33,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $31,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $50,860 | $10,170 | $40,690 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map