3507 Bentley Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $790,918 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 Bentley Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $847,730, approximately $446 per square foot. 3507 Bentley Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Clayton Ronald Alan and Clayton Ross Nancy
Bought by
Clayton Ronald Alan and Ronald Alan Clayton 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Clayton Veronica and Clayton Melvin
Bought by
Clayton Veronica and Clayton Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Ronald Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Veronica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $105,982 | $29,313 | $76,669 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $103,905 | $28,739 | $75,166 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $101,869 | $28,176 | $73,693 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $99,873 | $27,624 | $72,249 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $97,916 | $27,083 | $70,833 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $96,913 | $26,806 | $70,107 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $95,014 | $26,281 | $68,733 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $93,152 | $25,766 | $67,386 |
| 2017 | $832 | $91,326 | $25,261 | $66,065 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $89,536 | $24,766 | $64,770 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $88,192 | $24,394 | $63,798 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $86,466 | $23,917 | $62,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map