3528 Hartzel Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $769,927 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3528 Hartzel Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $859,482, approximately $485 per square foot. 3528 Hartzel Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Vashaw Gene R
Bought by
Vashaw Gene R and Vashaw Debra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Vashaw Gene R and Vashaw Dora L
Bought by
Vashaw Gene R and Vashaw Dora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$25,193
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$834,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Vashaw Gene Reval and Vashaw Dora Lea
Bought by
Vashaw Gene R and Vashaw Dora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Vashaw Gene R and Vashaw Dora L
Bought by
Vashaw Gene Reval and Vashaw Dora Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vashaw Gene R | -- | None Available | |
| Vashaw Gene R | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Vashaw Gene R | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Vashaw Gene R | -- | -- | |
| Vashaw Gene Reval | -- | Westland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vashaw Gene R | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vashaw Gene Reval | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $135,789 | $48,720 | $87,069 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $133,127 | $47,765 | $85,362 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $130,518 | $46,829 | $83,689 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $127,960 | $45,911 | $82,049 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $125,452 | $45,011 | $80,441 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $124,167 | $44,550 | $79,617 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $121,733 | $43,677 | $78,056 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $119,347 | $42,821 | $76,526 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $117,008 | $41,982 | $75,026 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $114,714 | $41,159 | $73,555 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $112,992 | $40,541 | $72,451 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $110,779 | $39,747 | $71,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map