3508 E Greenway Ln Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,307 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 E Greenway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $348,077, approximately $335 per square foot. 3508 E Greenway Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Mallott Larry A and Mallott Helen M
Bought by
Mallott Larry A and Mallott Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,472
Outstanding Balance
$39,598
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallott Larry A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallott Larry A | $89,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $10,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $845 | $9,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $845 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2022 | $838 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $851 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2020 | $822 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $826 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $796 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $760 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $748 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $694 | $9,410 | $1,880 | $7,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map