RENTED APR 3, 2026

Estimated Value: $370,527 - $424,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,343 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED, THIS 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATH HOME OFFERS COMFORT, STYLE, AND FUNCTIONALITY THROUGHOUT. EACH BEDROOM IS GENEROUSLY OVERSIZED, PROVIDING PLENTY OF ROOM TO RELAX AND UNWIND, WHILE THE EXPANSIVE BATHROOMS ADD AN EXTRA TOUCH OF EVERYDAY LUXURY. THE HEART OF THE HOME FEATURES A BRAND-NEW KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH MODERN FINISHES AND A DESIRABLE DOUBLE OVEN--PERFECT FOR COOKING, ENTERTAINING, OR HOLIDAY GATHERINGS. A WASHER AND DRYER ARE INCLUDED FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE, ALONG WITH AN EXTRA FREEZER FOR ADDITIONAL STORAGE SPACE. ENJOY YEAR-ROUND COMFORT WITH CEILING FANS THROUGHOUT THE HOME, PLUS THE CONVENIENCE OF A PRIVATE GARAGE. PET-FRIENDLY AND MOVE-IN READY, THIS HOME COMBINES SPACE, UPGRADES, AND PRACTICALITY--MAKING IT AN IDEAL PLACE TO HANG YOUR HAT.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Philip Snyder

PSRE, LLC License #BR586060000 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Philip Snyder

PSRE, LLC License #BR586060000 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,421

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,421 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-63-470

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Paradise Valley Oasis 11 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,421 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS 11
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1343.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6421.0
  • Parcel #: 214-63-470

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Map Number: 63.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Vansant Thomas E and Vansant Thomas E
Bought by
Bunderson Louise
Current Estimated Value
$401,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,230
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Gilman Elizabeth A and Trojanowski Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vansant Thomas E and Vansant Thomas E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,640
Interest Rate
8.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bunderson Louise $92,000 Security Title Agency
Vansant Thomas E $58,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bunderson Louise $87,400
Previous Owner Vansant Thomas E $58,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,281 $14,793 -- --
2024 $1,220 $14,088 -- --
2023 $1,220 $32,780 $6,550 $26,230
2022 $1,208 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2021 $1,228 $22,060 $4,410 $17,650
2020 $1,186 $20,700 $4,140 $16,560
2019 $1,192 $18,550 $3,710 $14,840
2018 $1,148 $16,800 $3,360 $13,440
2017 $1,096 $13,850 $2,770 $11,080
2016 $1,079 $15,020 $3,000 $12,020
2015 $1,001 $14,480 $2,890 $11,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6993274

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-63-470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.