3511 E Karen Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 E Karen Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $325,221, approximately $341 per square foot. 3511 E Karen Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Woodward Helen
Bought by
Cooke Earl W and Cooke Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,264
Interest Rate
2.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Earl W | $213,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooke Earl W | $8,264 | |
| Open | Cooke Earl W | $206,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $8,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $738 | $8,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $738 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $567 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $606 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2020 | $614 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $617 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $524 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $523 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $514 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $471 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map