Estimated Value: $366,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Crescent Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $405,504, approximately $318 per square foot. 351 Crescent Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Cathey Carissa
Bought by
Cathey Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$102,245
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Handford Nancy and Toste Nancy
Bought by
Arlin Ray H and Arlin Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Outstanding Balance
$102,245
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Arlin Dennis
Bought by
Arlin Ray H and Arlin Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Arlin Ray H and Arlin Diane
Bought by
Arlin Ray H and Arlin Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Madden Charles A
Bought by
Arlin Ray H and Arlin Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,673
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathey Sean | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cathey Sean | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cathey Sean | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arlin Ray H | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Arlin Ray H | -- | None Available | |
| Arlin Ray H | -- | None Available | |
| Arlin Ray H | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cathey Sean | $132,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arlin Ray H | $89,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $168,251 | $48,070 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $164,953 | $47,128 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $161,719 | $46,204 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $158,549 | $45,299 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $155,441 | $44,411 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $153,848 | $43,956 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $150,833 | $43,095 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $147,876 | $42,250 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $144,977 | $41,422 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $142,135 | $40,610 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $128,288 | $64,420 | $63,868 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $121,947 | $71,138 | $50,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map