351 E Baker Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $242,593 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E Baker Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $257,648, approximately $254 per square foot. 351 E Baker Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Reinhardt Matthew P
Bought by
Reinhardt Matthew P and Dorland Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Vossler Jason D
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Haglund Ii Robert W and Haglund Melissa M
Bought by
Vossler Jason D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Haglund Ii Robert and Haglund Ii Robert W
Bought by
Haglund Ii Robert W and Halund Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Cynthia M
Bought by
Haglund Ii R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,973
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Matthew P | -- | None Available | |