351 Fish Hook Unkn the Sea Ranch, CA 95497
The Sea Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Fish Hook Unkn, the Sea Ranch, CA 95497 and is currently estimated at $1,098,161, approximately $600 per square foot. 351 Fish Hook Unkn is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Point Arena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Wheelock Katherine A
Bought by
Triol Wheelock Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Windsor David L and Windsor Janet L
Bought by
Wheelock Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,141
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,077,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Windsor David L and Windsor Janet L
Bought by
Windsor David L and Windsor Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Welsh Frank J
Bought by
Wolinsky Sidney and Kirkpatrick Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Richard E and Thompson Hazel
Bought by
Windsor David L and Windsor Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triol Wheelock Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wheelock Katherine A | $474,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Windsor David L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wolinsky Sidney | $555,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Windsor David L | $50,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheelock Katherine A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windsor David L | $341,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolinsky Sidney | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $595,358 | $125,599 | $469,759 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $583,686 | $123,137 | $460,549 |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $572,242 | $120,723 | $451,519 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $561,022 | $118,356 | $442,666 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $550,023 | $116,036 | $433,987 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $544,384 | $114,847 | $429,537 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $533,711 | $112,596 | $421,115 |
| 2018 | $7,106 | $523,247 | $110,389 | $412,858 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $512,988 | $108,225 | $404,763 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $502,930 | $106,103 | $396,827 |
| 2015 | -- | $495,377 | $104,510 | $390,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $485,674 | $102,463 | $383,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map