3510 Simpson Rd SE Rochester, MN 55904
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Simpson Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $489,284, approximately $244 per square foot. 3510 Simpson Rd SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Bamber Valley Elementary School, Willow Creek Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,272 | $338,100 | $80,000 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $337,500 | $80,000 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $351,600 | $80,000 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $308,200 | $80,000 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $296,800 | $80,000 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $288,100 | $80,000 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $248,800 | $70,000 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $238,500 | $70,000 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $214,000 | $65,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $215,800 | $65,100 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $991 | $191,800 | $63,900 | $127,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $190,800 | $63,387 | $127,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map