3741 Simpson Rd SE Rochester, MN 55904
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Simpson Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $598,530, approximately $223 per square foot. 3741 Simpson Rd SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Bamber Valley Elementary School, Willow Creek Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Gregory J and Holmes Rebecca B
Bought by
Devlin Jeffrey and Devlin Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$442,689
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Jeffrey | $515,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Devlin Jeffrey Jeffrey | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devlin Jeffrey | $489,250 | |
| Closed | Devlin Jeffrey Jeffrey | $489,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,858 | $486,000 | $80,000 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $479,100 | $80,000 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $498,400 | $80,000 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $422,700 | $80,000 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $818 | $398,900 | $80,000 | $318,900 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $377,600 | $80,000 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map