3559 Simpson Rd SE Rochester, MN 55904
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3559 Simpson Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $613,316, approximately $270 per square foot. 3559 Simpson Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Bamber Valley Elementary School, Willow Creek Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,696 | $556,800 | $150,000 | $406,800 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $549,200 | $150,000 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $537,100 | $110,000 | $427,100 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $467,400 | $110,000 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $448,000 | $110,000 | $338,000 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $432,900 | $110,000 | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $407,000 | $100,000 | $307,000 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $386,800 | $100,000 | $286,800 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $369,400 | $99,000 | $270,400 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $364,000 | $98,900 | $265,100 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $350,000 | $98,500 | $251,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,600 | $40,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map