3511 149th Place Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,478 - $1,661,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 149th Place, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,460,870, approximately $702 per square foot. 3511 149th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Kim Abraham H and Kim Sarah H
Bought by
Chan Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Raymond | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Raymond | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,234 | $69,840 | $17,813 | $52,027 |
| 2025 | $12,594 | $65,890 | $20,222 | $45,668 |
| 2024 | $12,594 | $62,705 | $18,081 | $44,624 |
| 2023 | $12,594 | $62,705 | $16,897 | $45,808 |
| 2022 | $12,315 | $91,440 | $23,460 | $67,980 |
| 2021 | $12,248 | $83,160 | $23,460 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $11,622 | $75,000 | $23,460 | $51,540 |
| 2019 | $10,931 | $77,460 | $23,460 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $10,652 | $52,254 | $17,155 | $35,099 |
| 2017 | $10,480 | $51,409 | $18,681 | $32,728 |
| 2016 | $9,696 | $51,409 | $18,681 | $32,728 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $45,757 | $21,149 | $24,608 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $43,545 | $19,128 | $24,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map