3513 Gisborne Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Gisborne Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $596,040, approximately $221 per square foot. 3513 Gisborne Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Stetler Joyce E and Stetler Mark L
Bought by
Stetler Lloyd Mark and Stetler Joyce Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Stetler L Mark and Stetler Joyce E
Bought by
Stetler L Mark and Stetler Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,161
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$516,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Mchenry Ranch Joint Venture
Bought by
Stetler L Mark and Stetler Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetler Lloyd Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Stetler L Mark | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stetler L Mark | $214,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stetler L Mark | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Stetler L Mark | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $328,892 | $61,466 | $267,426 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $322,444 | $60,261 | $262,183 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $316,123 | $59,080 | $257,043 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $309,925 | $57,922 | $252,003 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $303,849 | $56,787 | $247,062 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $300,734 | $56,205 | $244,529 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $294,838 | $55,103 | $239,735 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $289,058 | $54,023 | $235,035 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $283,391 | $52,964 | $230,427 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $277,835 | $51,926 | $225,909 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $273,663 | $51,147 | $222,516 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $268,304 | $50,146 | $218,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map