3513 Madrid Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Morrill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,000 - $1,721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$1,576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Madrid Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,626,260, approximately $1,575 per square foot. 3513 Madrid Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laneview Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1999
Sold by
Lan Ho Nhin
Bought by
Tran Tom and Tran Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
On Phong Nhat
Bought by
Ho Nhin Lan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Huang Ping Jia
Bought by
On Phong Nhat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tom | $199,500 | -- | |
| Ho Nhin Lan | -- | -- | |
| On Phong Nhat | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ho Nhin Lan | $199,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ho Nhin Lan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,157 | $540,840 | $219,473 | $321,367 |
| 2024 | $8,157 | $530,236 | $215,170 | $315,066 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $519,840 | $210,951 | $308,889 |
| 2022 | $7,958 | $509,648 | $206,815 | $302,833 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $499,656 | $202,760 | $296,896 |
| 2020 | $7,439 | $494,533 | $200,681 | $293,852 |
| 2019 | $7,153 | $484,838 | $196,747 | $288,091 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $475,333 | $192,890 | $282,443 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $466,013 | $189,108 | $276,905 |
| 2016 | $6,780 | $456,876 | $185,400 | $271,476 |
| 2015 | $6,697 | $450,015 | $182,616 | $267,399 |
| 2014 | $6,067 | $441,201 | $179,039 | $262,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map