3515 19th Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $336,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 19th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $189,515, approximately $253 per square foot. 3515 19th Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mcclellion Angela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,997
Outstanding Balance
$93,128
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Chyko Lori D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Smith Barbara and Smith Cecil Ray
Bought by
Chyko Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellion Angela F | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Asset | $76,600 | None Available | |
| Chyko Lori D | $90,000 | Manatee Pinellas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclellion Angela F | $108,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Chyko Lori D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $83,986 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $760 | $79,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $76,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $74,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $73,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $72,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $63,012 | $40,000 | $23,012 |
| 2017 | $793 | $44,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $22,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map