3515 Kindling Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,765 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Kindling Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $146,441, approximately $122 per square foot. 3515 Kindling Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1988
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Administrator Of The
Bought by
Miller Richard Miller Willie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Ad
Bought by
Miller Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Sold by
Sanders John A By A
Bought by
Bankers First Mortg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard Miller Willie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Miller Richard | $41,900 | -- | |
| Bankers First Mortg | $40,300 | -- | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- | |
| -- | $35,100 | -- | |
| -- | $34,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $44,724 | $2,988 | $41,736 |
| 2024 | $793 | $39,596 | $2,988 | $36,608 |
| 2023 | $695 | $40,496 | $2,988 | $37,508 |
| 2022 | $602 | $24,946 | $2,988 | $21,958 |
| 2021 | $625 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2020 | $627 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2019 | $643 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2018 | $645 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2017 | $593 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2016 | $593 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2015 | $593 | $24,733 | $2,998 | $21,735 |
| 2014 | $570 | $22,969 | $2,998 | $19,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map